Schedule & Results (Wainfleet Minor Hockey)
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Policies
Fair Play Code
By-Laws
Constitution
Executive & Staff
Current Coaches
Constructive Feed Back
Games Centre
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
Registration
General Information
Rowan's Law
Tournamments
Tournamments
Tournament Rules
Wainfleet Minor Hockey U13-U15
Wainfleet Minor Hockey U13-U15
Tournament Sign Up
Wainfleet Minor Hockey U18
Wainfleet Minor Hockey U18
Tournament Sign Up
Wainfleet Minor Hockey U9-U11
Wainfleet Minor Hockey U9-U11
Tournament Sign Up
Coaches
Coaches
Vulnerable Police Check Info
Unused Ice Slots
Drill Sheets and Practice Plans
Trainer Resources
Get Certified
Coaching Application
Travel Permit Request Form
Parents
Respect in Sports
Volunteer Info
Association Team's Page
Association Team's Page
U5
U7
U8
U9
U11
U13
U15
U15
Injury Report
Reimbursement Form
Travel permit Request
Gamesheet Dash Board
U18
U18
Injury Report Form
Reimbursement Form
Travel Permit Request
Game sheet Dashboard
U21
U21
Injury Report
Rowans Law
Travel Permit
Buy/Sell Equipment
Contact Us
Photo Galleries
2015 IceDogs Community Skate
2016 IceDogs Community Skate
2017 IceDogs Community Skate
Wainfleet Fall Fair Parade 2023
SKILLS DEVELOPMENT
50th Anniversay!
Home
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Schedule & Results
Filter
Game Status
All Scheduled Games
229 Games
All Scheduled Games
229 Games
Unreported Games
37 Games
×
Filter By Opponent
All Opponents
228 games
All Opponents
228 games
Beverly Bandits
3 games
Delhi Rockets
2 games
Fort Erie Meteors 1
6 games
Fort Erie Meteors 2
5 games
Fort Erie Meteors 3
3 games
Fort Erie Meteors Team 2
1 game
Fort Erie Meteors Team 3
1 game
Fort Erie Meteors
1 game
Haldimand River Kings
1 game
Jordan Hawks
2 games
Jordan Senators
1 game
New Hamburg Huskies
3 games
Niagara Falls Flyers 1 grey
2 games
Niagara Falls Flyers 1 Red
1 game
Niagara Falls Flyers 1
4 games
Niagara Falls Flyers 2 White
3 games
Niagara Falls Flyers 2
3 games
Niagara Falls Flyers 3 blue
1 game
Niagara Falls Flyers 3
3 games
Niagara Falls Flyers Team 1
2 games
Niagara Falls Flyers Team 2
2 games
Niagara Falls Flyers Team 3
2 games
Niagara Falls Flyers Team 4
3 games
NOTL Wolves 1 green
3 games
NOTL Wolves 1 White
1 game
NOTL Wolves 1
1 game
NOTL Wolves 2 Green
1 game
NOTL Wolves 2 Orange
4 games
NOTL Wolves 2
2 games
NOTL Wolves
14 games
Pelham Panthers 1
6 games
Pelham Panthers 2
8 games
Pelham Panthers 3
8 games
Pelham Panthers Team 3
3 games
Pelham Panthers
10 games
Port Colborne BLACK
2 games
Port Colborne BLUE
3 games
Port Colborne Sailors
16 games
South Oxford Storm
3 games
St. Catharines Canadians
7 games
St. Catharines Canadiens
1 game
St. Catharines Eagles
5 games
St. Catharines Major
5 games
St. Catharines Red Wings
2 games
Stoney Creek Warriors 1
2 games
Stoney Creek Warriors 2
3 games
Stoney Creek Warriors Team 1
2 games
Stoney Creek Warriors Team 2
4 games
Stoney Creek Warriors Team 3
1 game
Stoney Creek Warriors
4 games
Tavistock Titans
3 games
Thorold Blackhawks 1 red
3 games
Thorold Blackhawks 1
2 games
Thorold Blackhawks 2 black
3 games
Thorold Blackhawks 2
2 games
Thorold Blackhawks
7 games
Welland Tigers 1 black
5 games
Welland Tigers 1
1 game
Welland Tigers 2 white
5 games
Welland Tigers 2
1 game
Welland Tigers 3 gold
3 games
Welland Tigers 3
1 game
Welland Tigers
11 games
West Niagara Flying Aces
2 games
Woolwich Wildcats
3 games
×
Filter By Venue
All Venues
229 games
All Venues
229 games
Home Venues
Meridian
5 games
Vale (1)
16 games
Wainfleet Arena
107 games
Away Venues
Beverly
2 games
Cayuga
1 game
Centennial (NOTL)
6 games
Chippawa
1 game
Crystal Ridge
3 games
Delhi
1 game
Fleming
1 game
Gale (1 - ES Fox)
2 games
Gale (2 - Lifetime)
1 game
Gale (3 - Meridian)
11 games
Gale (4 - Centennial)
1 game
Ingersoll
2 games
Jordan
2 games
Leisureplex (Jaycee)
5 games
Leisureplex (Kinsmen)
1 game
Memorial (Snyder)
1 game
Meridian CC (Accipiter)
12 games
Meridian CC (Duliban)
6 games
Merritton Arena
9 games
Peach King (1 - East)
1 game
Saltfleet
7 games
Tavistock
2 games
Thorold (Frank Doherty)
5 games
Valley Park
3 games
Welland (Main)
3 games
Welland (Youth)
11 games
Wilmot Complex (Schout)
1 game
×
View Cancellations
×
2023-2024
Current Season
2023-2024
Other Seasons
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
×
Oct 2023
22 games
Nov 2023
58 games
Dec 2023
32 games
Jan 2024
1 tournament
47 games
Feb 2024
1 tournament
45 games
Mar 2024
25 games
March 2024
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
6:00 PM
Home Game
U9
vs Welland Tigers
F222
Wainfleet Arena
6-3
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
7:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11 Orange
vs Port Colborne BLUE
11PB24
Wainfleet Arena
4-6
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
10:00 AM
Away Game
U8
@ Port Colborne Sailors
1-32
Vale (1)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
12:10 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13
vs St. Catharines Canadians
13PC021
Wainfleet Arena
5-5
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
2:05 PM
Away Game
U9
@ Pelham Panthers
F211
Meridian CC (Duliban)
2-4
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
3:40 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11 Orange
@ NOTL Wolves 1 green
11PB10
Centennial (NOTL)
7-5
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
12:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U21
@ Tavistock Titans
RRA12
Tavistock
2-15
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
12:10 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11 Black
vs Pelham Panthers 3
11PA24
Wainfleet Arena
3-4
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
1:20 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11 Orange
vs NOTL Wolves 2 Orange
11PB23
Wainfleet Arena
5-1
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
2:40 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13
vs Niagara Falls Flyers Team 1
13PC019
Wainfleet Arena
6-6
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
3:00 PM
Away Game
U9
@ Port Colborne Sailors
F216
Vale (1)
2-3
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
7:10 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18
@ Pelham Panthers 3
18PB12
Meridian CC (Duliban)
7-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 04
6:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11 Black
@ Fort Erie Meteors 3
11PA12
Leisureplex (Jaycee)
2-7
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 05
7:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13
vs Niagara Falls Flyers Team 2
13PC020
Wainfleet Arena
1-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 06
5:10 PM
Home Game
U8
vs Pelham Panthers
1-53
Wainfleet Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 06
7:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U15
vs St. Catharines Major
15PC21
Wainfleet Arena
9-3
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 06
8:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18
@ Niagara Falls Flyers 2 White
18PB04
Gale (4 - Centennial)
5-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
12:35 PM
Away Game
U8
@ Pelham Panthers
1-20
Meridian CC (Accipiter)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
11:10 AM
Away Game
U9
@ Welland Tigers
F229
Welland (Youth)
5-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 22
6:10 PM
Home Game
U9
vs Welland Tigers
F220
Wainfleet Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
9:00 AM
Home Playoff Game
U9
vs Port Colborne Sailors
U9 game 1
Vale (1)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
10:40 AM
Away Playoff Game
U13
@ St. Catharines Canadians
SFC1
Welland (Youth)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
11:10 AM
Away Game
U8
@ NOTL Wolves
PW1
Peach King (1 - East)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
2:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11 Orange
@ NOTL Wolves 2 Orange
SFB1
Vale (1)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
6:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18
@ Pelham Panthers 3
SFB1
Vale (1)