Record Details, Midget LL, 2014-2015 (Wainfleet Minor Hockey)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Regular Season1413109731141202712828251216859
Playoff4400237431021587104412
Overall18171012038181512923336322221271
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Dunnville Mudcats110012032011954301315
Merritton Bulldogs21108710014431111211
Pelham Panthers1100702200933300163
Port Colborne Sailors 11100931100642200157
Port Colborne Sailors 211001111100812200192
Thorold Blackhawks 1110054110041220095
Thorold Blackhawks 211001031100302200133
Thorold Blackhawks 3110021110062220083
Welland Tigers 1110043110043220086
Welland Tigers 222001551100633300218
Welland Tigers 333002131100434400256
Welland Tigers 411006311001112200174
West Lincoln Wrath22001053210835410188
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Centennial000000100144100144
Dunnville00000032011953201195
Pelham000000220093220093
Smithville000000321083321083
Thorold (Frank Doherty)00000033001333300133
Vale (1)000000110081110081
Vale (2)000000110064110064
Wainfleet Arena1817101203800000018171012038
Welland (Youth)0000004400251044002510
View Another Team
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Wainfleet Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Wainfleet Minor Hockey on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from wainfleetminorhockey.ca on Saturday, September 21, 2019 at 7:43 AM