Record Details, Novice, 2017-2018 (Wainfleet Minor Hockey)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Regular Season11731543411740643422147111868
Playoff42111194220141884312527
Overall159426543159607852301810214395
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Dunnville Mudcats000000220072220072
Lincoln Blades 12020410303062250501032
Lincoln Blades 220114120000002011412
NOTL Wolves 1210163101012311175
NOTL Wolves 200000011001131100113
NOTL Wolves 3110063101013211076
Pelham Panthers 111008011001112200191
Pelham Panthers 21100601100812200141
Thorold Blackhawks 1211091211009432101816
Thorold Blackhawks 2110050101034211084
Welland Tigers 11100411100832200124
Welland Tigers 2110052000000110052
West Lincoln Wrath 100000022001372200137
West Lincoln Wrath 2110080000000110080
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Centennial00000031201383120138
Dunnville000000220072220072
Fleming00000030306223030622
Pelham00000022001922200192
Smithville00000022001372200137
Thorold (James Whyte)00000021101282110128
Wainfleet Arena159426543000000159426543
Welland (Main)000000110083110083
View Another Team
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Wainfleet Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Wainfleet Minor Hockey on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from wainfleetminorhockey.ca on Friday, April 23, 2021 at 9:34 AM