Record Details, U15, 2021-2022 (Wainfleet Minor Hockey)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Regular Season63211818115513340178725158
Playoff30306144211101072411624
Overall9351243215762435024101136782
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Fort Erie Meteors 1000000101035101035
NOTL Wolves 1000000110063110063
NOTL Wolves 2101046000000101046
Pelham Panthers 1110042110053220095
Pelham Panthers 2101014101014202028
Pelham Panthers 3000000210132210132
Port Colborne Sailors 1000000110080110080
Stoney Creek Warriors 1110020110032220052
Stoney Creek Warriors 2101013211034312047
Thorold Blackhawks 1000000210187210187
Thorold Blackhawks 2202061210102133030825
Welland Tigers 1100144101013201157
Welland Tigers 2110021101004211025
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Leisureplex (Kinsmen)000000101035101035
Meridian000000110063110063
Meridian CC (Accipiter)000000421199421199
Saltfleet000000220052220052
Thorold (Frank Doherty)00000020115162011516
Thorold (James Whyte)000000110054110054
Vale (1)000000110080110080
Wainfleet Arena9351243200000093512432
Welland (Main)00000030302113030211
View Another Team
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Wainfleet Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Wainfleet Minor Hockey on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from wainfleetminorhockey.ca on Tuesday, January 31, 2023 at 5:14 AM